Orange County Boudoir Valentine’s Sessions


This post has been updated….OMG….how fun was yesterday? All I can say is that this was awesome! This was so much fun! It is always great to do this with friends! These girls have been friends for a long time and it was great! They had no reason at all to be nervous cause let me just you these girls did an incredible shoot! Soo well you wont see them! HA! But isn’t this picture amazing! XXOO Thanks girls for a great shoot!

Guess what I get to do today? YEP! Another Boudoir Session in Orange County for Valentine’s Day. I am so excited! What’s really great about today is that I am photographing 2 friends! What fun! They are so excited and they even said NERVOUS! HA! Nervous? I laugh at that because without a doubt within minutes and my all female staff and team these girls are going to have a great time! The champagne helps too, but being photographed in your underwear requires a certain level of being comfortable! The following photo is of a dear client, I am her client as well! (Need a nail lady in the OC, call me lets talk). She was SOOOOO nervous and self conscious and as you can see, no reason for it. Her shoot turned out AMAZING…A-M-A-Z-I-N-G! I would post more, but truly, I believe that boudoir photos as well as maternity are on the private side, something shared between you and honestly whoever YOU decide you wanna see. But every now and then I have to ask clients, HEY! Can I post one….you look amazing! So here she is, my most NERVOUS client! LOL……

send to friend |

Leave a reply

add a comment (3)